Turnberry Village 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$400,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1839913
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $439,000
  • Sold Price: $400,000
  • Living Area: 1312 Ft² / 122 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $305 / $3,282
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$885
  • Taxes:$5,289
  • Year Built:2007
  • Listing Date:September 9, 2013
  • Sold Date: February 26, 2014
  • Days On Market:169

Description

LIVE THE TURNBERRY LIFESTYLE IN THIS IMPECABLE 2/2 UNIT WITH GOLF, LAKE & PARTIAL OCEAN VIEWS. MARBLE FLOORING THROUGHOUT, SNAIDERO CABINETRY IN THE KITCHEN & BATH. TOP OF THE LINE APPLIANCES, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, WITH EXTREME ATTENTION TO DETAIL FINISH O FF THIS BEAUTIFUL UNIT. WASHER/DRYER IN UNIT. LUXURY BUILDING W/INCREDIBLE AMENITIES. SUCH AS FITNESS STUDIO, HEATED POOL, JACUZZI, BUSINESS CENTER, VALET, AND MUCH MORE. AGENT MUST ACCOMPANY. REQUEST SHOWINGS ON SHOW ASSIST.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony

Similar Properties

3600 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1001
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11991474
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$499,000
19195 Ne 36th Ct, Unit 1503
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12007890
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,183 sqft
  • $385 / sqft
$455,000
3640 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1602
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12008285
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $320 / sqft
$458,000
19355 Turnberry Way, Unit 8L
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11948359
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,667 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$575,000
3675 N Country Club Dr, Unit 410
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12008183
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,079 sqft
  • $255 / sqft
$275,000
3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Unit 1714
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11990100
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,365 sqft
  • $512 / sqft
$699,000
3600 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 1801
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016861
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $409 / sqft
$650,000
20505 E Country Club Dr, Unit 2132
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11925848
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,049 sqft
  • $377 / sqft
$395,000