Epic 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami, FL 33131

$1,400,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1875622
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,500,000
  • Sold Price: $1,400,000
  • Living Area: 1596 Ft² / 148 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $877 / $9,442
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,200
  • Taxes:$19,142
  • Year Built:2008
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:November 30, 2013
  • Sold Date: March 28, 2014
  • Days On Market:117

Description

*Stunning most desired "08" line PH level. Magnificent bay view! Unit has the VERY finest interior features; 10 foot ceilings, 36x36 white porcelain tile throughout, floor to ceiling window, finest finishes, top of the line appliances, split plan, grand m aster bedroom and bath. Most prestigious hotel& amenities such as Exhale Spa, Zuma, 24 hour room service & more. Enjoy the Downtown Energy: Walk to Brickell! Dining & Bedrooms lighting fixtures NOT included. TV's not included.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, CustomMirrors, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:BayFront

Similar Properties

1451 Brickell Ave, Unit 2703
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11984241
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,137 sqft
  • $1,187 / sqft
$1,350,000
475 Brickell Ave, Unit 2715
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12002024
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,168 sqft
  • $1,134 / sqft
$1,325,000
41 Se 5th St, Unit 808
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11743990
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,402 sqft
  • $424 / sqft
$595,000
951 Brickell Ave, Unit 1110
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11947877
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,289 sqft
  • $593 / sqft
$765,000
31 Se 5th St, Unit 2604
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11991712
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,051 sqft
  • $570 / sqft
$599,000
31 Se 5th St, Unit 3916
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11984420
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,335 sqft
  • $468 / sqft
$625,000
300 Biscayne Blvd Way, Unit 5205W
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11809714
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,699 sqft
  • $1,883 / sqft
$3,200,000
88 Sw 7th St, Unit 2404
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11989104
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,400 sqft
  • $911 / sqft
$1,275,000