Aventura Marina 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$540,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1888994
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $575,000
  • Sold Price: $540,000
  • Living Area: 2020 Ft² / 188 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $267 / $2,877
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$801
  • Taxes:$5,712
  • Year Built:2007
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:January 7, 2014
  • Sold Date: June 24, 2014
  • Days On Market:167

Description

Luxury waterfront residence w/spectacular panoramic views of the intracoastal,city & ocean. This 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath condo has a large living/dining area, upgraded & open kitchen, marble floors, light & bright. Building amenities amenities incl uding 24 hr concierge, security, valet parking, waterfront club house, health spa, 2 pools, jacuzzi, sauna, steam rooms, multiple gyms, large marina. Walking distance to Founders Park, Mall, shops & café, aventura mall, & minutes to ft Lauderdale & MIA

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:BayFront, IntracoastalAccess

Similar Properties

20281 E Country Club Dr, Unit 1009
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11917059
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$519,000
20379 W Country Club Dr, Unit 1436
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11979582
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,313 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$424,500
2950 Ne 188th St, Unit 336
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11882756
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,552 sqft
  • $496 / sqft
$770,000
20185 E Country Club Dr, Unit 1105
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12002409
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,340 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$498,545
19900 E Country Club Dr, Unit 318
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11909489
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,257 sqft
  • $358 / sqft
$450,000
3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Unit 1714
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11990100
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,365 sqft
  • $495 / sqft
$675,000
2960 Ne 207th St, Unit 909
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12023688
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,095 sqft
  • $656 / sqft
$718,000
20335 W Country Club Dr, Unit 502
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11972042
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,138 sqft
  • $237 / sqft
$270,000