Mint Condominium 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami, FL 33130

$430,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1795776
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $455,000
  • Sold Price: $430,000
  • Living Area: 1584 Ft² / 147 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $271 / $2,922
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$824
  • Taxes:$6,509
  • Year Built:2010
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:June 3, 2013
  • Sold Date: March 19, 2014
  • Days On Market:288

Description

Amazing 2/2.5 Corner unit with den. Spacious floor plan with ceramic floors throughout, 2 terraces, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, italian kitchen and amazing city view. Located in the heart of Brickell. Walking distance to Mary Brickel l Village. 5 Star amenities. including pool, fitness center, spa, billards, game room, sauna, jacuzzi, steam room and much more.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:EntranceFoyer, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, Other, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:RiverFront

Similar Properties

350 S Miami Ave, Unit 2913
Miami, FL 33130
  • MLS# A11932417
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 920 sqft
  • $521 / sqft
$479,000
801 S Miami Ave, Unit 4205
Miami, FL 33130
  • MLS# A11820977
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
$995,000
350 S Miami Ave, Unit 1205
Miami, FL 33130
  • MLS# A11991975
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,030 sqft
  • $476 / sqft
$490,000
1300 S Miami Ave, Unit 3111
Miami, FL 33130
  • MLS# A12003061
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 868 sqft
  • $844 / sqft
$733,000
92 Sw 3rd St, Unit 1802
Miami, FL 33130
  • MLS# A11691679
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,110 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$639,000
801 S Miami Ave, Unit 3802
Miami, FL 33130
  • MLS# A11950135
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,119 sqft
  • $938 / sqft
$1,050,000
55 Sw 9th St, Unit 1808
Miami, FL 33130
  • MLS# A12008556
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 788 sqft
  • $862 / sqft
$679,000
88 Sw 7th Street, Unit 2411
Miami, FL 33130
  • MLS# A11778601
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,264 sqft
  • $1,048 / sqft
$1,325,000