Icon Brickell No 1 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami, FL 33131

$650,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1859609
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $695,000
  • Sold Price: $650,000
  • Living Area: 1168 Ft² / 109 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $557 / $5,990
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$999
  • Taxes:$10,561
  • Year Built:2008
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:October 22, 2013
  • Sold Date: March 19, 2014
  • Days On Market:147

Description

STUNNING CORNER UNIT WITH AMAZING VIEWS TO THE CITY, THE MIAMI RIVER, PORT OF MIAMI AND THE OCEAN. LIGHT-FILLED RESIDENCE IN THE SKY WITH BREATHTAKING VIEWS.OPEN CONCEPT CONTEMPORARY SPLIT FLOOR PLAN FEATURING A LIVING ROOM WITH A CONVENIENT BREAKFAST BAR . EUROPEAN CUSTOM CABINETRY, WITH QUARZ COUNTER TOPS AND SUB-ZERO FULLY INTEGRATED REFRIGERATOR-FREEZER WITH CABINETRY MATCHING FRONT PANELS. WITHE PORCELAIN FLOORS THROUGHOUT THE RESIDENCE, WINDOW TREATMENT IN EVERY ROOM AND CUSTOM MADE CLOSETS

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, WalkInClosets, Bar
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:Bayfront

Similar Properties

300 Biscayne Blvd Way, Unit 5205W
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11809714
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,699 sqft
  • $1,883 / sqft
$3,200,000
31 Se 5th St, Unit 2604
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11991712
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,051 sqft
  • $570 / sqft
$599,000
475 Brickell Ave, Unit 2715
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12002024
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,168 sqft
  • $1,134 / sqft
$1,325,000
1435 Brickell Ave, Unit 3012
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12018135
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,747 sqft
  • $1,019 / sqft
$1,780,000
495 Brickell Ave, Unit 4103
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12012578
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,518 sqft
  • $889 / sqft
$1,350,000
888 Brickell Key Dr, Unit 1207
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12017937
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,650 sqft
  • $785 / sqft
$1,295,000
495 Brickell Ave, Unit 1205
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11936772
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,450 sqft
  • $662 / sqft
$960,000
1435 Brickell Ave, Unit 3012
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11809435
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,747 sqft
  • $1,030 / sqft
$1,800,000