Mondrian South Beach Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$299,900

Details

• MLS Number:A1897634
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $299,900
  • Sold Price: $299,900
  • Living Area: 730 Ft² / 68 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $411 / $4,422
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$957
  • Taxes:$4,227
  • Year Built:2008
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:January 24, 2014
  • Sold Date: March 21, 2014
  • Days On Market:55

Description

DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION, cash only though. This is the type of sale that you have been waiting for, not an REO or SS, just priced to sell. Amazing Morgans Hotel Group property, the Mondrian situated on beautiful Biscayne Bay. Lounge by the bayside pool, e at at the on site restaurant, have a drink on your poolside cabana while taking in the Downtown Miami Skyline & famous Star Island. Stroll to the sands of South Beach & enjoy complimentary Beach Services. Use when you want, earn income when you aren't!

Similar Properties

2301 Collins Ave, Unit 423
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11938021
  • 1 bath
  • 660 sqft
  • $1,045 / sqft
$690,000
100 Lincoln Rd, Unit 607
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11900059
  • 1 bath
  • 530 sqft
  • $708 / sqft
$375,000
3 Island Ave, Unit 14A
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11989409
  • 1 bath
  • 544 sqft
  • $697 / sqft
$379,000
100 Lincoln Rd, Unit 1220
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11912374
  • 1 bath
  • 525 sqft
  • $714 / sqft
$375,000
1100 West Ave, Unit 322
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11970475
  • 1 bath
  • 493 sqft
  • $811 / sqft
$400,000
1000 West Ave, Unit 1121
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11977710
  • 1 bath
  • 746 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$299,000
3 Island Ave, Unit PHA
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11966429
  • 1 bath
  • 544 sqft
  • $708 / sqft
$385,000
1200 West Ave, Unit 811
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11938192
  • 1 bath
  • 552 sqft
  • $578 / sqft
$319,000