Grand Bay 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Key Biscayne, FL 33149

$1,820,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1929059
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $2,100,000
  • Sold Price: $1,820,000
  • Living Area: 2950 Ft² / 274 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $617 / $6,641
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:4
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,874
  • Taxes:$22,632
  • Year Built:1996
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:April 1, 2014
  • Sold Date: December 1, 2014
  • Days On Market:243

Description

Price reduced!!! Experience luxury, style and elegance in this exclusive gated community. 3/4/1 + office/den unit with new kitchen and new stainless steel appliances. Complete with maids HQ's. Beach, heated pool, gym + many more ammenities. Use of the Ri tz Hotel common areas. You will love this deal!!! Rented until 01/15 with tenant paying $7,500 per month. Great opportunity to own a large apt in Grand Bay!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, TennisCourts
  • Waterfront:OceanAccess, OceanFront

Similar Properties

430 Grand Bay Dr, Unit 307
Key Biscayne, FL 33149
  • MLS# A11989375
  • 3 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,840 sqft
  • $1,197 / sqft
$3,400,000
151 Crandon Blvd, Unit 345
Key Biscayne, FL 33149
  • MLS# A11994129
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,330 sqft
  • $1,137 / sqft
$2,649,000
1121 Crandon Blvd, Unit F206
Key Biscayne, FL 33149
  • MLS# A11989840
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,782 sqft
  • $727 / sqft
$1,295,000
141 Crandon Blvd, Unit 331
Key Biscayne, FL 33149
  • MLS# A12002925
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,790 sqft
  • $779 / sqft
$1,395,000
204 Sunrise Dr, Unit 204B
Key Biscayne, FL 33149
  • MLS# A12020099
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,550 sqft
  • $1,090 / sqft
$1,690,000
550 Ocean Drive, Unit 3H
Key Biscayne, FL 33149
  • MLS# A11998371
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$795,000
881 Ocean Dr, Unit 7D
Key Biscayne, FL 33149
  • MLS# A12011575
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,875 sqft
  • $1,253 / sqft
$2,350,000
737 Crandon Blvd, Unit 402
Key Biscayne, FL 33149
  • MLS# A12016769
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,470 sqft
  • $1,174 / sqft
$2,900,000