The Riviera Arms 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$450,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2034702
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $495,000
  • Sold Price: $450,000
  • Living Area: 800 Ft² / 74 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $563 / $6,055
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$578
  • Taxes:$3,908
  • Year Built:1935
  • Listing Date:November 17, 2014
  • Sold Date: February 6, 2015
  • Days On Market:81

Description

A rare opportunity to own a jewel like this. Tastefully renovated Penthouse in the heart of SoBe. Everything in it is totally in tune with the beach & the comfort you're looking for. With 11 windows, this unit offers a great natural light, giving you a wa rm, open, and airy feeling throughout. High-end finishes. With a nice back entrance that leads to its private 800sf breathtaking terrace. Looking for a quiet condo w private entrances that feels like a townhouse & does not share any walls with neighbors?

Features

• Floor:Other, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, SecondFloorEntry, EntranceFoyer, LivingDiningRoom, CustomMirrors, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Deck, Awnings

Similar Properties

2001 Meridian Ave, Unit 307
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11906713
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,058 sqft
  • $948 / sqft
$1,950,000
1455 West Ave, Unit 501
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12011744
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 878 sqft
  • $535 / sqft
$470,000
1330 West Ave, Unit 3206
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11949910
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,127 sqft
  • $1,018 / sqft
$1,147,000
650 West Ave, Unit 2801
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11921558
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,147 sqft
  • $1,482 / sqft
$1,699,999
2001 Meridian Ave, Unit 404
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12014470
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 966 sqft
  • $931 / sqft
$899,000
1350 Pennsylvania Ave, Unit 207
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11925842
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 931 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$420,000
400 S Pointe Dr, Unit 906
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11758133
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,042 sqft
  • $1,416 / sqft
$1,475,000
100 Lincoln Rd, Unit 811
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11822484
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,190 sqft
  • $587 / sqft
$699,000