Parker Dorado 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

$205,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2056890
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $217,900
  • Sold Price: $205,000
  • Living Area: 851 Ft² / 79 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $241 / $2,593
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$489
  • Taxes:$830
  • Year Built:1978
  • Listing Date:January 13, 2015
  • Sold Date: February 13, 2015
  • Days On Market:30

Description

BRIGHT AND SPACIOUS 1BED/1BATH UNIT IN ONE OF THE GREATEST OCEAN FRONT BUILDINGS NEXT TO GOLDEN BEACH. GREAT LOCATION. CLOSE TO AVENTURA MALL, SUNNY ISLES & HOLLYWOOD BOARDWALK. RECENTLY UPGRADED. HIGH IMPACT WINDOWS. CENTRAL A/C, WATER & CABLE ARE INCLUD ED IN THE MAINTENANCE. PARKER DORADO OFFERS YOU GREAT AMENITIES, SUCH AS A POOL DECK ON THE OCEAN, HEATED POOL, PRIVATE BEACH ACCESS, FITNESS CENTER, FREE WIFI INTERNET IN THE COMMON AREAS AND A LOT MORE. SELLER WILL PAY ASSESSMENT IN FULL!!! MUST SEE!!!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, HandicapAccess, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:OceanAccess, OceanFront

Similar Properties

1849 S Ocean Dr, Unit 905
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11962172
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 870 sqft
  • $304 / sqft
$264,900
1333 E Hallandale Beach Blvd, Unit 326
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12005092
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 708 sqft
  • $459 / sqft
$325,000
600 Parkview Dr, Unit 227
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11978695
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 915 sqft
  • $217 / sqft
$199,000
1945 S Ocean Dr, Unit 2311
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11846909
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 875 sqft
  • $537 / sqft
$470,000
500 Three Islands Blvd, Unit 715
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11852946
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 828 sqft
  • $242 / sqft
$200,000
3181 S Ocean Dr, Unit 302
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11871394
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 850 sqft
  • $293 / sqft
$249,000
1950 S Ocean Dr., Unit 6B
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11720903
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 870 sqft
  • $353 / sqft
$307,000
619 Ne 14th Ave, Unit 304
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11908837
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 730 sqft
  • $247 / sqft
$179,998