Ocean Two 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$2,200,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2009501
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $2,500,000
  • Sold Price: $2,200,000
  • Living Area: 2440 Ft² / 227 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $902 / $9,705
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:4
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,398
  • Taxes:$18,193
  • Year Built:2001
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:September 23, 2014
  • Sold Date: April 28, 2015
  • Days On Market:216

Description

Experience magnificent unobstructed east and west views from this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 4.5 baths & 2,440 sq ft. Enjoy Sunrise and Sunset from its 2 terraces in this Flow-Thru floor plan at prestigious Ocean Two. This oceanfront residence featur es private elevator and foyer entry, marble floors throughout, gorgeous Mia Cucina Kitchen, Venetian plaster walls, Designer Chandeliers, floor-to-ceiling windows, His and hers master bathroom, separate laundry room, 2 Parking spaces & more.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, EatinKitchen, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:OceanFront

Similar Properties

300 Sunny Isles Blvd, Unit 4-1603
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12014438
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,524 sqft
  • $755 / sqft
$1,150,000
17125 N Bay Rd, Unit 3204
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12002791
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,264 sqft
  • $424 / sqft
$536,000
4100 Island Blvd, Unit 1403
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11933524
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,235 sqft
  • $805 / sqft
$1,800,000
17201 Collins Ave, Unit 3505
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11925688
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,018 sqft
  • $961 / sqft
$2,900,000
18151 Ne 31st Ct, Unit 301
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11947770
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,610 sqft
  • $217 / sqft
$350,000
17145 N Bay Rd, Unit 4204
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12024429
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,264 sqft
  • $711 / sqft
$899,000
17111 Biscayne Blvd, Unit 410
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11932642
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,386 sqft
  • $796 / sqft
$1,900,000
1000 Island Blvd, Unit 2003
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11733378
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,840 sqft
  • $434 / sqft
$799,000