Winston Towers 600 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$490,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2118183
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $539,000
  • Sold Price: $490,000
  • Living Area: 1628 Ft² / 151 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $301 / $3,240
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$489
  • Taxes:$3,737
  • Year Built:1981
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:May 18, 2015
  • Sold Date: June 15, 2015
  • Days On Market:27

Description

Completely renovated 3/2 at Winston Towers 600, across the street from the beach. New wood floors in main living area, new kitchen cabinets with granite counter and backsplash, bathrooms with new vanities, quartz counters and glass shower doors. Unit come s with 2 assigned parking spaced and storm shutters. Building has lots of amenities such as heated pool, gym, tennis court and more. Walking distance to the beach (across the street!), houses of worship, supermarkets and pharmacies. Easy to show!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

17121 Collins Ave, Unit 2608
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11956582
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,956 sqft
  • $1,470 / sqft
$2,875,000
17749 Collins Ave, Unit 3101
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11629367
  • 3 beds
  • 6 baths
  • 4,609 sqft
  • $1,627 / sqft
$7,499,000
300 Sunny Isles Blvd, Unit 4-1501
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12016799
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,892 sqft
  • $790 / sqft
$1,495,000
300 Sunny Isles Blvd, Unit 4-1603
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12014438
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,524 sqft
  • $755 / sqft
$1,150,000
3301 Ne 183rd St, Unit 1209
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12017181
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,073 sqft
  • $494 / sqft
$1,518,000
2903 N Miami Beach Blvd, Unit 906
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12016613
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$252,000
4000 Island Blvd, Unit 2301
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11982131
  • 3 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,470 sqft
  • $890 / sqft
$2,199,000
300 Bayview Dr, Unit 906
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11563789
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,570 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$559,000