Epic 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami, FL 33131

$970,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2094352
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,129,000
  • Sold Price: $970,000
  • Living Area: 1579 Ft² / 147 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $614 / $6,612
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,429
  • Taxes:$16,788
  • Year Built:2008
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:March 31, 2015
  • Sold Date: July 24, 2015
  • Days On Market:114

Description

VACANT & MOVE IN READY! FABULOUSLY refreshed, this spectacular '05 townhouse offers both urban & luxury resort lifestyle. Walking distance to Brickell restaurants & shops, Whole Foods, Arena, PAMM & Science Museums, and just an elevator ride to ZUMA & Are a 31 restaurants. You have access to entertainment & privacy that the townhouses offer. 2 Master Suites (1 in top & 1 in bottom floor) an adjacent den (2nd fl) & its large living area, makes a great floor plan. Call/Text Beba Conrad, EASY TO SHOW.

Features

• Equipment Appliances:Intercom
  • Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, Elevator, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets, Intercom
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, TVAntenna
  • Waterfront:OceanFront, RiverFront

Similar Properties

1451 Brickell Ave, Unit 2703
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11984241
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,137 sqft
  • $1,187 / sqft
$1,350,000
475 Brickell Ave, Unit 2715
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12002024
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,168 sqft
  • $1,134 / sqft
$1,325,000
41 Se 5th St, Unit 808
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11743990
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,402 sqft
  • $424 / sqft
$595,000
951 Brickell Ave, Unit 1110
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11947877
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,289 sqft
  • $593 / sqft
$765,000
31 Se 5th St, Unit 2604
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11991712
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,051 sqft
  • $570 / sqft
$599,000
31 Se 5th St, Unit 3916
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11984420
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,335 sqft
  • $468 / sqft
$625,000
300 Biscayne Blvd Way, Unit 5205W
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11809714
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,699 sqft
  • $1,883 / sqft
$3,200,000
88 Sw 7th St, Unit 2404
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11989104
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,400 sqft
  • $911 / sqft
$1,275,000