Icon Brickell 2 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami, FL 33131

$635,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2109073
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $680,000
  • Sold Price: $635,000
  • Living Area: 1327 Ft² / 123 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $479 / $5,151
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$1,046
  • Taxes:$10,692
  • Year Built:2009
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:April 29, 2015
  • Sold Date: January 15, 2016
  • Days On Market:260

Description

PRICE REDUCED!!! Beautiful CORNER UNIT at Icon Brickell II, with two bedrooms and two bathrooms, split floor plan, this unit offers amazing views of Brickell Ave, MIami River, Biscayne Bay, the cruise ships at Port Of Miami and more. Spacious and modern a rchitecture. Building offers great amenities, including infinity pool, gym, valet parking, Spa and on-site restaurants. Walking distance to Mary Brickell Village, the forthcoming BRICKELL CENTRE and many other dinning and shopping options.

Similar Properties

495 Brickell Ave, Unit 411
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11858851
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,255 sqft
  • $657 / sqft
$825,000
300 Biscayne Blvd Way, Unit 5205W
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11809714
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,699 sqft
  • $1,883 / sqft
$3,200,000
31 Se 5th St, Unit 2911
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11844956
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,117 sqft
  • $604 / sqft
$675,000
495 Brickell Ave, Unit 4103
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12012578
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,518 sqft
  • $889 / sqft
$1,350,000
1435 Brickell Ave, Unit 3012
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12018135
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,747 sqft
  • $1,019 / sqft
$1,780,000
1435 Brickell Ave, Unit 3401
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11977286
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,946 sqft
  • $1,125 / sqft
$2,190,000
31 Se 5th St, Unit 2604
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A11991712
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,051 sqft
  • $570 / sqft
$599,000
475 Brickell Ave, Unit 2715
Miami, FL 33131
  • MLS# A12002024
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,168 sqft
  • $1,134 / sqft
$1,325,000