Marenas Resort 1 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

$370,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2111340
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $379,000
  • Sold Price: $370,000
  • Living Area: 688 Ft² / 64 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $538 / $5,789
  • Bedrooms:1
  • Full Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$1,100
  • Taxes:$4,395
  • Year Built:2005
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:May 4, 2015
  • Sold Date: June 5, 2015
  • Days On Market:31

Description

TURN-KEY FURNISHED. 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment with ocean and intra coastal views. W/D in the unit. Full size sofa bed in living room. SS appliances. Beach Service, Infinity pool, Restaurant, Fitness center and spa, business center. Excellent locat ion. Near Bal harbor shops and Aventura Mall. Walking distance banks,groceries stores,shopping malls. Easy access to public transportation. Optional Hotel rental program. Great for INVESTORS. JMJ

Features

• Floor:Carpet
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, EatinKitchen, Elevator, Bar
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:OceanFront

Similar Properties

300 Bayview Dr, Unit 1009
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12014865
  • 1 bed
  • 2 baths
  • 762 sqft
  • $349 / sqft
$265,999
3660 Ne 166th St, Unit 505
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11852973
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 865 sqft
  • $252 / sqft
$218,000
3703 Ne 166th St, Unit 905
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11952983
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 828 sqft
  • $205 / sqft
$170,000
100 Bayview Dr, Unit 412
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11966448
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 991 sqft
  • $312 / sqft
$309,000
2780 Ne 183rd St, Unit 1911
Aventura, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11953747
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 887 sqft
  • $242 / sqft
$215,000
301 174th St, Unit 1905
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11942093
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,104 sqft
  • $317 / sqft
$350,000
19370 Collins Ave, Unit 324
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11799714
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 1,005 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$409,000
17125 N Bay Rd, Unit 3601
Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11966864
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bath
  • 715 sqft
  • $544 / sqft
$388,900