Aventura Marina 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$347,500

Details

• MLS Number:A1971019
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $438,700
  • Sold Price: $347,500
  • Living Area: 1600 Ft² / 149 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $217 / $2,338
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$806
  • Taxes:$4,499
  • Year Built:2006
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:July 1, 2014
  • Sold Date: September 18, 2014
  • Days On Market:78
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION GORGEOUS VIEW TO MARINA AND INTERCOASTAL FROM THIS TRUE 3 BR, 3 BATH UNIT. POLISHED TRAVERTINE MARBLE FLOORS THROUGHOUT. Property is occupied and occupants are not to be disturbed or contacted under any circumstances. Interior inspections are not available and property is being sold as is. Property is sold through auction. Please contact the listing agent for bidding instructions. auction starts on homesearch on 07/12 for five days seller will pay buyer $750 at closing

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony
  • Waterfront:BayFront, IntracoastalAccess, NavigableWater

Similar Properties

3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 1501
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11962854
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,870 sqft
  • $628 / sqft
$1,175,000
3330 Ne 190th St, Unit 1817
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12014860
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$899,000
20000 E Country Club Dr, Unit 716
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11963473
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,688 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$750,000
19400 Turnberry Way, Unit 1012
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11967359
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,825 sqft
  • $490 / sqft
$895,000
21200 Point Pl, Unit PH2804
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11972203
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,173 sqft
  • $930 / sqft
$2,950,000
21205 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 701
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12023683
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,700 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$690,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 2708
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11654368
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,130 sqft
  • $704 / sqft
$1,500,000
21200 Point Pl, Unit 1503SECORNERTURNKEY
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11956824
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,173 sqft
  • $723 / sqft
$2,295,000