Aventura Marina 3 bedroom Condo For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$560,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1899044
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $585,000
  • Sold Price: $560,000
  • Living Area: 1866 Ft² / 173 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $300 / $3,230
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$4,117
  • Year Built:2006
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:January 27, 2014
  • Sold Date: July 8, 2015
  • Days On Market:526

Description

1,866 sqft CORNER UNIT WITH STUNNING VIEWS OF THE BAY AND OCEAN, THIS JEWEL HAS TRUE 3 BEDS, 3 WALKING CLOSETS AND 2.5 BATHS IN A GATED COMMUNITY IN THE HEART OF AVENTURA. LUXURIOUS APARTMENT WITH ELECTRIC BLINDS AND BEAUTIFUL ITALIAN CLOSETS IN ALL BED ROOMS, CROWN MOLDING THROUGHOUT, EUROPEAN KITCHEN CABINETS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, MARBEL FLOORS, PLUS 2 COVERED PARKING SPACES. AMENITIES INCLUDE: 24 HR FRONT DESK, GYM, SPA ACCESS, 2 WATERFRONT POOLS, 24HR VALET, PLAYROOM FOR KIDS, DOCKAGE FOR

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, HandicapAccess, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, SecurityHighImpactDoors, TennisCourts
  • Waterfront:BayFront

Similar Properties

3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 1501
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11962854
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,870 sqft
  • $628 / sqft
$1,175,000
3330 Ne 190th St, Unit 1817
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12014860
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $493 / sqft
$899,000
20000 E Country Club Dr, Unit 716
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11963473
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,688 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$750,000
19400 Turnberry Way, Unit 1012
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11967359
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,825 sqft
  • $490 / sqft
$895,000
21200 Point Pl, Unit PH2804
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11972203
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,173 sqft
  • $930 / sqft
$2,950,000
21205 Yacht Club Dr, Unit 701
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12023683
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,700 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$690,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Unit 2708
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11654368
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,130 sqft
  • $704 / sqft
$1,500,000
21200 Point Pl, Unit 1503SECORNERTURNKEY
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11956824
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,173 sqft
  • $723 / sqft
$2,295,000