Sunrise Golf Village Sec 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunrise, FL 33322

$265,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10071936
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $272,500
  • Sold Price: $265,000
  • Living Area: 1546 Ft² / 144 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $171 / $1,845
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,856
  • Year Built:1974
  • Listing Date:April 22, 2016
  • Sold Date: June 9, 2016
  • Days On Market:47

Description

Beautifully maintained single family home, located in Sunrise, Florida. This home has a split floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, living room, dining room, plus a Florida/Family room just off the Kitchen. This home was fully updated 2 years ago: Kitchen, all Appliances, Water Heater, A/C, Roof, etc. Large yard (enough room for a pool). Good closet space in all the bedrooms. Centrally located, close to restaurants, shopping, Sawgrass Mills Mall, and BB&T Center. NO HOA!!! MUST SEE!!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Porch, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

10940 Nw 18th Ct
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12017244
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,912 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$735,000
9891 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11945232
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,727 sqft
  • $272 / sqft
$470,000
2620 Nw 89th Ave
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12016069
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,537 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$604,900
10171 Nw 24th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12014667
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,555 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$685,000
11155 Nw 27th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11971473
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,459 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$538,000
8941 Nw 13th St
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11979099
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,818 sqft
  • $241 / sqft
$439,000
11145 Nw 27th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11901000
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$545,000
9021 Nw 13th St
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11869930
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,398 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$417,500