Fleeman Heights 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami Beach, FL 33162

$274,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10085852
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $264,000
  • Sold Price: $274,000
  • Living Area: 1316 Ft² / 122 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $208 / $2,241
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,995
  • Year Built:1951
  • Listing Date:May 18, 2016
  • Sold Date: December 13, 2016
  • Days On Market:208

Description

BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOM COMPLETELY REMODELED IN SUPER HOT AREA OF NORTH MIAMI BEACH! NEW IMPACT WINDOWS, KITCHEN,BATHROOMS,LIGHTS,FLOORS,FIXTURES,A/C.BRAND NEW PAVER DRIVEWAY.BIG YARD.HOUSE IS NEAR BEACH,SUNNY ISLES AND AVENTURA ON ONE OF THE QUIETEST STREET IN THE AREA.IN BETWEEN BOTH MAJOR AIRPORTS AND 20 MINUTES FROM SOUTH BEACH AND FORT LAUDERDALE STRIP.HOUSE LOOKS LIKE MODEL HOME AND IS NEAR ALL MAJOR ROADS,SCHOOLS,SHOPING,...THIS IS A MUST SEE! EASY TO SHOW, 4% COMMISSION SOLD DIRECTLY BY OWNER /AGENT

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Similar Properties

1401 Ne 152nd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11939387
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$529,000
170 Ne 151st St
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12019876
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
$1,050,000
172 Ne 151 St
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12019962
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
$1,050,000
565 Ne 160th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12001786
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,629 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$609,995
150 Ne 169th Ter
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11973195
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,184 sqft
  • $464 / sqft
$549,000
1380 Ne 153rd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12023565
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,691 sqft
  • $193 / sqft
$327,000
870 Ne 182nd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12022105
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,887 sqft
  • $440 / sqft
$829,999

North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12004888
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,100 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$725,000