Boulevard Heights Sec Nin 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$230,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10097644
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $239,000
  • Sold Price: $230,000
  • Living Area: 1384 Ft² / 129 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $166 / $1,789
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$3,534
  • Year Built:1970
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:June 9, 2016
  • Sold Date: August 19, 2016
  • Days On Market:70

Description

Pleasant 2-bedroom/1-bathroom recently updated single family home sitting on a corner lot. This property has new tile floors, remodeled kitchen and bathroom, laundry room, 1-car carport, covered patio, ample-sized backyard and hurricane shutters. Neighborhood is conveniently located close to Brian Piccolo Sports Park, Pembroke Lakes Mall and the Florida Turnpike. Tenant occupied so please show assist and we will confirm asap.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, EatinKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Patio, StormSecurityShutters, Awnings

Similar Properties

7131 Park St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11992765
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 890 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$425,000
7860 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12015396
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,154 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$489,900
750 N Douglas Rd
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006096
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,271 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$400,000
6123 Call St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12014184
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$320,000
1210 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11980431
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $415 / sqft
$420,000
6831 Greene St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11983772
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 884 sqft
  • $452 / sqft
$400,000
1101 Nw 86th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11979330
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,436 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$499,999
410 N 74th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11941318
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,143 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$529,000