Green Meadows Sec 2 86 28 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Southwest Ranches, FL 33331

$465,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10098590
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $465,000
  • Sold Price: $465,000
  • Living Area: 1896 Ft² / 176 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $245 / $2,640
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,013
  • Year Built:1976
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:June 10, 2016
  • Sold Date: July 23, 2016
  • Days On Market:42

Description

Classic Ranch house in Beautiful Southwest Ranches. 3 bedroom 2 bath Pool home, on over an acre of land. Perfect home for entertaining. The house features a Large family room with wood burning fireplace and beautiful wood beam ceilings that lead out to a great outdoor pavered patio and pool with a huge yard. Cabana bath and Canal front. A rated schools. Priced to sell. Easy to show

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:FruitTrees, Patio
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

4317 Willow Ridge Dr
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11988283
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,672 sqft
  • $416 / sqft
$695,000
4108 Pine Ridge Ln
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12004986
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$599,900
4361 Mahogany Ridge Dr
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11998864
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,542 sqft
  • $428 / sqft
$660,000
16029 Emerald Cove Rd
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11995187
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,534 sqft
  • $346 / sqft
$530,000
4309 Pine Ridge Ct
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11964692
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $458 / sqft
$650,000