Odell Manors 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33150

$410,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10098309
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $439,000
  • Sold Price: $410,000
  • Living Area: 1329 Ft² / 123 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $309 / $3,321
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,436
  • Year Built:1940
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:June 13, 2016
  • Sold Date: August 8, 2016
  • Days On Market:55

Description

Miami Shores Renovated home and move-in ready, keeping in style of the era with elegant Venetian Plaster paint on walls in main living areas, crown moldings, original Florida pine hardwood floors and ceramic tiles. Remodeled kitchen, bathrooms completely redone with marble and glass tiles. Lushly landscaped backyard with pergola ideal for outdoor entertaining or just relaxing. Room for a pool. Very quiet neighborhood area.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees

Similar Properties

53 Nw 68th St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12019909
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,147 sqft
  • $740 / sqft
$849,000
10 Nw 100th St
Miami Shores, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12014430
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,422 sqft
  • $772 / sqft
$1,097,500
260 Nw 86th St
El Portal, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11943409
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,945 sqft
  • $707 / sqft
$1,375,000
124 Nw 89th St
El Portal, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12010477
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,350 sqft
  • $578 / sqft
$780,000
854 Nw 76th St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11937853
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,123 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$529,000
1111 Nw 77th St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12016746
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$450,000
7631 Nw 4th Ave
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11876978
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,070 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$435,000
7611 Nw 3rd Ave
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12001793
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,512 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$595,000