Driftwood Acres 19 40 15 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33024

$218,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10102519
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $225,000
  • Sold Price: $218,000
  • Living Area: 1130 Ft² / 105 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $193 / $2,077
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,211
  • Year Built:1956
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:June 18, 2016
  • Sold Date: August 19, 2016
  • Days On Market:61

Description

Home features 3/2 with an above ground pool and large yard. Interior features an updated kitchen with granite counters, island, gas stove and updated master bathroom with shower. This home has plenty of space with a room off the living room that is currently being used as a dinning area or other room. Sheds are not warranted and are AS IS.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, StackedBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Awnings

Similar Properties

3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
1121 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016967
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,221 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$435,000
74 Ter N 74 Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12023431
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$610,000
7401 Raleigh St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12022611
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,328 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$514,900
7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
8400 Nw 7th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12017331
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$675,000
6641 Freedom St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020130
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,403 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$499,900