Hollywood Hills Amd 6 31 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33021

$315,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10114975
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $329,000
  • Sold Price: $315,000
  • Living Area: 1962 Ft² / 182 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $161 / $1,728
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,304
  • Year Built:1967
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:July 14, 2016
  • Sold Date: November 9, 2016
  • Days On Market:117

Description

Spacious and beautiful 3/2 home w/ garage in the heart of Hollywood Hills. Excellent schools. Features three large bedrooms w/ master suite. Updated kitchen w/ newer cabinets and countertops. Kitchen opens up to spacious family room which could be easily divided to add fourth bedroom. Main bathroom has double sinks. 1 car garage w/ built-in workbench. Spacious back yard w/ 2 sheds and room for a pool. Sprinkler system keeps the yard green and beautiful. Easy access to beaches, 95, 595 and turnpike.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, RoomForPool, Shed

Similar Properties

3925 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12017664
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,233 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$510,000
3035 Hayes St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11970125
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,104 sqft
  • $570 / sqft
$629,000
5214 W Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11998434
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,871 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$699,000
4774 Eucalyptus Dr
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016626
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,174 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$720,000
2300 N 57th Ter
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016439
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,439 sqft
  • $319 / sqft
$459,500
4201 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12004506
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,608 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$590,000
3816 W Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11956498
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$585,000
4212 Van Buren St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11982566
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,930 sqft
  • $497 / sqft
$960,000