Fairmont Homes 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$365,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10116534
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $360,000
  • Sold Price: $365,000
  • Living Area: 1928 Ft² / 179 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $189 / $2,038
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,291
  • Year Built:1960
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:July 20, 2016
  • Sold Date: September 22, 2016
  • Days On Market:63

Description

** LOCATION ** WATER VIEWS ** OPEN LAYOUT ** CHARMING CANAL FRONT 4 BEDS 2 BATHS HOUSE. CUL-DE-SAC PROPERTY FEATURING BRAND NEW KITCHEN, BRAND NEW APPLIANCES, BRAND NEW CENTRAL A/C, RESTORED TERRAZZO FLOORS THROUGHOUT THE HOUSE AND RECENTLY PAINTED. 1 CAR GARAGE IN QUIET STREET. OVERSIZE 10,200 SF LOT AND MORE. BRING YOUR BUYERS IN. *** PRICED TO SELL FAST***

Features

• Floor:Terrazzo
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

941 Ne 119th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11983550
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,727 sqft
  • $993 / sqft
$3,700,000
348 Ne 118th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11919087
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,216 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$999,999
12599 Ne 2nd Ave
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11848535
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
$1,099,999
141 Ne 122nd St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11947822
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,858 sqft
  • $511 / sqft
$949,900
560 Ne 110th Ter
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11969959
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,490 sqft
  • $487 / sqft
$724,900
11530 Ne 7th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11823747
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,856 sqft
  • $569 / sqft
$1,625,000
347 Ne 110th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11973961
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,075 sqft
  • $455 / sqft
$945,000
665 Ne 117th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11928673
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,460 sqft
  • $555 / sqft
$1,365,000