Rock Creek Ph Two 104 34 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33026

$345,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10122640
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $358,500
  • Sold Price: $345,000
  • Living Area: 1905 Ft² / 177 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $181 / $1,949
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$380
  • Taxes:$3,332
  • Year Built:1993
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:July 29, 2016
  • Sold Date: September 30, 2016
  • Days On Market:62

Description

BEAUTIFUL HOME IN COOPER CITY, REFLECTIONS AT ROCK CREEK. 3 BDRMS, 2 1/2 BATHS, FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR, OPEN CONCEPT LIVING/DINING WITH HIGH CEILINGS, FAMILY ROOM OPEN TO KITCHEN. KITCHEN FEATURES STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS W/GLASS BACKSPLASH. TILE DOWNSTAIRS, WOOD UPSTAIRS WITH REMODELED BATHROOMS, FIXTURES HAVE BEEN UPDATED. NEW ROOF AROUND 12/07 AND NEW A/C 10/08. COOPER CITY SCHOOLS. A MUST SEE. PLEASE BRING YOUR BEST OFFER.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelMaster, VaultedCeilings
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

1330 Nw 122nd Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12016163
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,893 sqft
  • $362 / sqft
$684,900
371 Nw 101st Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11992537
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,408 sqft
  • $390 / sqft
$549,000
11585 N Quayside Dr
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11981451
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,198 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$710,000
11730 Nw 12th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12016021
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,304 sqft
  • $364 / sqft
$475,000
11281 Reveille Rd
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11902236
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,040 sqft
  • $319 / sqft
$650,000
3613 Starboard Ave
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12002624
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,504 sqft
  • $339 / sqft
$849,000
1801 Nw 120th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11959490
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,739 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$688,000