Palomar Sub 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$236,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10134925
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $248,700
  • Sold Price: $236,000
  • Living Area: 1323 Ft² / 123 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $178 / $1,920
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$2,311
  • Year Built:1949
  • Listing Date:August 19, 2016
  • Sold Date: May 31, 2017
  • Days On Market:284

Description

Completely remodeled and fenced 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom with a huge lot and terrace in rear. This home features new tiles throughout the home, a brand new kitchen and new bathroom. New modern baseboards, Central A/C, new texture on ceiling and walls, new light fixtures, New interior and exterior paint, Barrel/Tile roof, storage shed, space on the side for boat or RV, plenty of space outback for a pool. Front of the home is fenced for maximum privacy and security. Very quiet neighborhood. Must see.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Shed

Similar Properties

1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
10820 Ne 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12002103
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$699,000
748 Ne 127th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11969941
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 971 sqft
  • $772 / sqft
$749,989
1055 Ne 144th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11997464
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,597 sqft
  • $814 / sqft
$1,300,000
14212 Ne 4th Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12006017
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,584 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$609,000
430 Ne 110th Ter
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12012230
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,010 sqft
  • $446 / sqft
$450,000