Nichols Heights Add 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33168

$245,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10137350
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $259,000
  • Sold Price: $245,000
  • Living Area: 1041 Ft² / 97 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $235 / $2,533
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,685
  • Year Built:1950
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:August 24, 2016
  • Sold Date: February 17, 2017
  • Days On Market:176

Description

Completely REMODELED single home featuring a modern kitchen, beautiful bathrooms, ceramic floors and amazing natural light throughout. Kitchen is open to the entertaining area, home has been tastefully renovated! In Miami Dade Property records the square feet appear larger than the survey.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, Patio

Similar Properties

305 Nw 111th St
Miami Shores, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12019470
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,581 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$549,900
172 Nw 116th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12002996
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,256 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$589,000
14031 Nw 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11992351
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 936 sqft
  • $800 / sqft
$749,000
1030 Nw 116th Ter
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12011726
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 701 sqft
  • $556 / sqft
$390,000
1080 Nw 121st St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11965145
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$415,000
1030 Nw 141st St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12009162
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$415,000

North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12013640
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,283 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$469,000
60 Nw 128th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11991844
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,713 sqft
  • $277 / sqft
$475,000