Driftwood Estates 2 43 4 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33024

$270,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10136390
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $269,900
  • Sold Price: $270,000
  • Living Area: 1641 Ft² / 152 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $165 / $1,771
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,305
  • Year Built:1973
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:September 8, 2016
  • Sold Date: July 25, 2017
  • Days On Market:319

Description

Very well kept 3/2 with split bedrooms, beautiful kitchen with wood cabinets, granite counter tops & stainless steel appliances. (Brand new Fridge & Washer/Dryer) Also has Porcelain tiles, crown moldings & water purification system. Beautifully remodeled master bath with 2 sinks and a walk in closet. Freshly painted. Carport was converted into a big living room by the previous owner which can be used to entertain family & friends. Nice fenced yard with shed, fruit trees & enough space for pool. NO HOA.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting, RoomForPool, Shed

Similar Properties

7401 Raleigh St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12022611
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,328 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$514,900
74 Ter N 74 Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12023431
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$610,000
3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
1121 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016967
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,221 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$435,000
7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
8400 Nw 7th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12017331
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$675,000
6641 Freedom St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020130
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,403 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$499,900