Silver Shores Parcels A T 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miramar, FL 33027

$393,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10149046
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $399,000
  • Sold Price: $393,000
  • Living Area: 2509 Ft² / 233 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $157 / $1,686
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$130
  • Taxes:$7,431
  • Year Built:1999
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:September 16, 2016
  • Sold Date: December 8, 2016
  • Days On Market:82

Description

Custom lakefront home in Silver Shores, this was the builders model home. There is nothing like this one on the market. Home has a custom modern kitchen with new appliances, tile, high ceilings, and finishing's throughout. Enjoy breathtaking lake views from the Master bedroom, Family room, and Living room. Located in desirable Silver Shores a community with a great clubhouse, park, excellent school district, close to shopping, and major highways. You have to see this one before its too late.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster, Loft
  • Exterior Feature:Porch, Patio
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Similar Properties

1251 E Wilshire Cir E
Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11958210
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,648 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$649,000
16350 Sw 11th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12021074
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,991 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$798,000
16332 Sw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12011365
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,991 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$649,000
16862 Sw 1st St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12003133
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,529 sqft
  • $360 / sqft
$549,900
12833 Sw 50th Ct
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11999778
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,760 sqft
  • $378 / sqft
$664,900
4105 Sw 153rd Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11992387
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,452 sqft
  • $399 / sqft
$579,000
15170 Sw 49th St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12021379
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,828 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$644,000
15311 Sw 51st St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11945309
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,841 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$665,000