Lake Forest Sec 4 38 4 B 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, West Park, FL 33023

$228,400

Details

• MLS Number:A10167127
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $225,000
  • Sold Price: $228,400
  • Living Area: 1696 Ft² / 158 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $135 / $1,450
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,811
  • Year Built:1963
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:October 21, 2016
  • Sold Date: January 11, 2017
  • Days On Market:81

Description

Beautiful 3bd/1.5 bath main home plus potential income producing 1bd/1bth apt or in law qtrs-Separate entrance. Fully renovated by owner, NOT an investor! Perfect for someone who loves paddle-boarding, canoeing, water-skiing. Even motor boats are allowed on this large fresh water lake. Home features: tile floor, central AC, updated kitchen, new bathrooms, large family room, screened in patio, HUGE backyard leading to lagoon, Hurricane impact windows. This is in MOVE IN condition and priced to sell NOW!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Fence, Patio
  • Waterfront:LakePrivileges

Similar Properties

600 Sw 67th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12000490
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,502 sqft
  • $403 / sqft
$605,000
7051 Sw 29th St
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12000313
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,836 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$645,000
304 Sw 68th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12021432
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,610 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$560,000
7141 Dilido Blvd
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12020236
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,673 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$625,000
6310 Adams St
Hollywood, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11919285
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 960 sqft
  • $521 / sqft
$500,000
6546 Sw 21st St
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11863904
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,581 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$512,500
6214 Fletcher St
Hollywood, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12017227
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 847 sqft
  • $632 / sqft
$535,000
3842 Jasmine Avenue
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12017744
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,528 sqft
  • $360 / sqft
$550,000