2000 sqft Townhouse For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33160

$475,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10178171
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $485,000
  • Sold Price: $475,000
  • Living Area: 2000 Ft² / 186 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $238 / $2,556
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$769
  • Taxes:$7,217
  • Year Built:2003
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:November 12, 2016
  • Sold Date: March 21, 2017
  • Days On Market:128

Description

European Style Townhouse located in the desirable Aventura area walking distance to shops, House of Worship, and A+ School. Great location. 24 hours Gated Community and family oriented. 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths. A 2 story townhouse with one car garage. Marble floors in living area, Laminate Wood floors in the bedrooms. Granite tops with stainless steel appliances. Beautiful French doors with balconies throughout. Easy to show on Supra. Cash or Conventional with 25% down payment. Accepting Backup offers.

Features

• Floor:Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, FirstFloorEntry, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, UpperLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Fence, Porch

Similar Properties

3789 Ne 167th St, Unit 42
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11983688
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,570 sqft
  • $506 / sqft
$795,000
3506 Ne 166th St, Unit 4
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11993338
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,252 sqft
  • $522 / sqft
$1,175,000
16449 Ne 26th Ave, Unit 16
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12019049
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $440 / sqft
$699,000
2689 Ne 165th St, Unit 56
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11967199
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $552 / sqft
$878,000
3726 Ne 166th St, Unit 116
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A12009699
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,936 sqft
  • $486 / sqft
$940,000
16424 Ne 26th Ave, Unit 4
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11984405
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $358 / sqft
$569,000
3601 Ne 168th St, Unit 108
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11994805
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,610 sqft
  • $457 / sqft
$735,000
16465 Ne 26th Ave, Unit 18
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • MLS# A11988870
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $346 / sqft
$550,000