Dixie Gardens 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$377,500

Details

• MLS Number:A10191503
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $399,000
  • Sold Price: $377,500
  • Living Area: 2231 Ft² / 207 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $169 / $1,821
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,897
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:December 9, 2016
  • Sold Date: May 10, 2017
  • Days On Market:151

Description

House sitting on a corner lot, detached covered garage plus carport, new appliances never used, new A/C system, the roof is in perfect conditions, new washer dryer, 12+ ceilings, granite countertops, natural gas in the house, sprinkler system in neat condition. Top pf the line finishes, ceiling insulation, the architectural design of this house is amazing, this is a MUST SEE property, it is the gem in the neighborhood, there is not other house like this in miles around

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Patio, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

10820 Ne 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12002103
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$699,000
11144 Ne 8th Ct
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12020455
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,847 sqft
  • $866 / sqft
$1,600,000
351 Ne 117th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12019011
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,371 sqft
  • $602 / sqft
$825,000
936 Ne 128th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12014716
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,623 sqft
  • $601 / sqft
$975,000
1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
748 Ne 127th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11969941
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 971 sqft
  • $772 / sqft
$749,989