Embassy Lakes 2 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33026

$250,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10193984
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $250,000
  • Sold Price: $250,000
  • Living Area: 1570 Ft² / 146 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $159 / $1,714
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$266
  • Taxes:$1,765
  • Year Built:1990
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:December 15, 2016
  • Sold Date: February 3, 2017
  • Days On Market:49

Description

SOUGHT AFTER COOPER CITY TOWNHOUSE IN EMBASSY COURTS. THIS UNIQUE END UNIT BOASTS 2 OVERSIZED BEDROOMS AND 2 1/2 BATHS. THE SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM IS GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING. UNIT LOOKS OVER THE LAKE IN THE FRONT WITH TONS OF GUEST PARKING. HOME HAS A ONE CAR GARAGE, WASHER AND DRYER INSIDE UNIT. THIS ONE OWNER TOWNHOUSE WAS A 3 BEDROOM THAT WAS BUILT AS A 2 BEDROOM MAKING THE 2ND BEDROOM HUGE. THIS COOPER CITY HOME IS FEE SIMPLE AND CLOSE TO GREAT SCHOOLS & EASY ACCESS TO HIGHWAYS AND SHOPPING.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Courtyard

Similar Properties

10331 Holly Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12003441
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,196 sqft
  • $334 / sqft
$400,000
10413 Nw 6th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11968689
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,224 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$369,999
10271 Oleander Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11953808
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,196 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$444,500
11719 Nw 11th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11996491
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,088 sqft
  • $322 / sqft
$350,000
10554 Nw 3rd St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11907879
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $290 / sqft
$365,000
10500 Nw 3rd St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11996566
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,223 sqft
  • $335 / sqft
$410,000
19 Chestnut Cir
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12017288
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 953 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$420,000
10428 Nw 3rd St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11811521
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $321 / sqft
$404,500