Driftwood Estates 4 46 10 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33024

$258,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10200279
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $280,000
  • Sold Price: $258,000
  • Living Area: 1695 Ft² / 157 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $152 / $1,638
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,154
  • Year Built:1958
  • Listing Date:January 3, 2017
  • Sold Date: March 31, 2017
  • Days On Market:86

Description

Updated 3/2 on Corner Lot, open Floor plan with bonus area and separate family/theatre room. Solid cherry wood cabinets granite kitchen SS appliances, updated baths. Tile and laminate flooring throughout, French doors leading to large stamped concrete patio with covered area for entertaining and privacy fenced back yard. No HOA, room for boat, RV. Oversized stamped concreted driveway, lots of parking. Close to highways, shopping, schools, parks, Hard Rock.

Features

• Floor:Other, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, StackedBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Porch

Similar Properties

3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
1121 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016967
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,221 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$435,000
74 Ter N 74 Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12023431
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$610,000
7401 Raleigh St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12022611
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,328 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$514,900
7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
8400 Nw 7th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12017331
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$675,000
6641 Freedom St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020130
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,403 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$499,900