Monticello Park Unit 03 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami Beach, FL 33162

$345,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10210890
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $395,000
  • Sold Price: $345,000
  • Living Area: 2084 Ft² / 194 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $166 / $1,782
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,433
  • Year Built:1955
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:January 20, 2017
  • Sold Date: April 24, 2017
  • Days On Market:93

Description

Upon entering, you are immediately captured by the wide open views. This contemporary residence features wall of glass allowing incredible indoor/outdoor entertaining, a sleek chef's kitchen w/ a stunning quartz waterfall island, stainless steel appliances, floor to ceiling glass walls that flood the open floor plan with natural light and seamlessly disappear, opening to a spacious outdoor space. The chef's kitchen offers the perfect space for entertaining, ample storage and custom pantry.

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Porch, Patio

Similar Properties

565 Ne 160th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12001786
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,629 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$624,995
1401 Ne 152nd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11939387
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$529,000
1560 Ne 154th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12017380
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 900 sqft
  • $528 / sqft
$475,000
111 Ne 175th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11928004
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,968 sqft
  • $325 / sqft
$640,000

North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12004888
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,100 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$725,000
1379 Ne 177th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12014352
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,360 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$585,000
18151 Ne 9th Ct
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11903020
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,242 sqft
  • $648 / sqft
$805,100
15700 Ne 15th Pl
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11960272
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,349 sqft
  • $371 / sqft
$500,000