Griffing Biscayne Park Es 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$390,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10215345
  • List Price: $399,500
  • Sold Price: $390,000
  • Living Area: 1624 Ft² / 151 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $240 / $2,585
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,383
  • Year Built:1959
  • Listing Date:January 28, 2017
  • Sold Date: April 7, 2017
  • Days On Market:69

Description

10k SQ.FT LOT SITS A MAGNIFICENT 2k SQ.FT HOME W/BEAUTIFULLY RESTORED ORIGINAL HARDWOOD MAPLE FLOORS. THE LIVING/DINING ROOM IS GRACIOUSLY CONNECTED WITH OPEN KITCHEN EQUIPPED W/PLENTY CABINETRY STUNNING QUARTZ COUNTER AND SS APPLIANCES. OVERLOOKING FROM THE FLORIDA ROOM THE PRIVATE GARDEN W/EUREKA PALMS AND FRUIT TREES THAT ACCENTUATES THE FLORIDA LIVING STYLE. W/SPRINKLER SYSTEM PLACED, SPACIOUSLY ENOUGH FOR A FUTURE POOL. IMPACT WINDOWS/DOORS, DRIVEWAY FOR 3 CARS. ENCLOSED GARAGE.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Patio, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
10820 Ne 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12002103
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$699,000
748 Ne 127th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11969941
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 971 sqft
  • $772 / sqft
$749,989
1055 Ne 144th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11997464
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,597 sqft
  • $814 / sqft
$1,300,000
14212 Ne 4th Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12006017
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,584 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$609,000
430 Ne 110th Ter
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12012230
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,010 sqft
  • $446 / sqft
$450,000