Bonmar Park Rep 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33150

$420,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10224387
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $429,000
  • Sold Price: $420,000
  • Living Area: 1368 Ft² / 127 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $307 / $3,305
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$7,903
  • Year Built:1940
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:February 14, 2017
  • Sold Date: April 24, 2017
  • Days On Market:68

Description

Charming 3/2 home on a cul de sac. Home features hardwood floors, new impact windows and doors, new septic & water heater. Spacious and bright with an open layout. Perfect home for entertaining. Fenced in large yard with room for a pool. Stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops. One car garage. Central AC and alarm. Terrific opportunity to own a home on a quiet street in Miami Shores.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

7631 Nw 4th Ave
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11876978
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,070 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$435,000
10 Nw 100th St
Miami Shores, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12014430
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,422 sqft
  • $772 / sqft
$1,097,500
410 Nw 98th St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12015364
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 957 sqft
  • $449 / sqft
$430,000
7611 Nw 3rd Ave
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12001793
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,512 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$595,000
2 Nw 89th St
El Portal, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12006113
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,510 sqft
  • $926 / sqft
$1,399,000
595 Nw 101st St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12014136
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 854 sqft
  • $526 / sqft
$449,000
124 Nw 89th St
El Portal, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12010477
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,350 sqft
  • $578 / sqft
$780,000
260 Nw 86th St
El Portal, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11943409
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,945 sqft
  • $707 / sqft
$1,375,000