Corinne Park 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$296,500

Details

• MLS Number:A10231994
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $310,000
  • Sold Price: $296,500
  • Living Area: 1239 Ft² / 115 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $239 / $2,576
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,975
  • Year Built:1947
  • Listing Date:February 27, 2017
  • Sold Date: April 28, 2017
  • Days On Market:59

Description

Fresh modern 3/2. 15 ft Cathedral ceiling in great room area Newly remodeled Kitchen and bathrooms. Beautiful facade and landscaping. Enormous outdoor covered terrace for entertaining. Backyard large enough for a pool. New LED lighting.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, VaultedCeilings
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting, Patio, RoomForPool, Shed

Similar Properties

10820 Ne 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12002103
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$699,000
11144 Ne 8th Ct
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12020455
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,847 sqft
  • $866 / sqft
$1,600,000
351 Ne 117th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12019011
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,371 sqft
  • $602 / sqft
$825,000
936 Ne 128th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12014716
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,623 sqft
  • $601 / sqft
$975,000
1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
748 Ne 127th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11969941
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 971 sqft
  • $772 / sqft
$749,989