Chambers Land Co Sub 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Southwest Ranches, FL 33331

$590,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10241496
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $599,000
  • Sold Price: $590,000
  • Living Area: 2244 Ft² / 208 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $263 / $2,830
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$6,995
  • Year Built:1975
  • Listing Date:March 14, 2017
  • Sold Date: May 11, 2017
  • Days On Market:57

Description

3/2 pool home on 1.25 acres. Remodeled kitchen with extra pantry. Oversized 19x36 pool & screened patio. 30 x 50 steel building with electric and water. Two concrete slabs for RV or boat. 24 x 30. Solar water heater with 80 gallon holding tank/water heater. AC and Roof replaced 2005,new garage door 2008, security system, impact windows. Property is fenced. All underground utilities. Family, horse friendly, town of Southwest Ranches. Using preferred lender strongly encouraged.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, Workshop
  • Exterior Feature:FruitTrees, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Shed

Similar Properties

4317 Willow Ridge Dr
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11988283
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,672 sqft
  • $416 / sqft
$695,000
4108 Pine Ridge Ln
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A12004986
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$599,900
4361 Mahogany Ridge Dr
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11998864
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,542 sqft
  • $428 / sqft
$660,000
16029 Emerald Cove Rd
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11995187
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,534 sqft
  • $346 / sqft
$530,000
4309 Pine Ridge Ct
Weston, FL 33331
  • MLS# A11964692
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,420 sqft
  • $458 / sqft
$650,000