Biscayne Village Heights 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33168

$130,500

Details

• MLS Number:A10245983
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $180,000
  • Sold Price: $130,500
  • Living Area: 1138 Ft² / 106 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $115 / $1,234
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$1,822
  • Year Built:1965
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:March 22, 2017
  • Sold Date: June 7, 2017
  • Days On Market:76

Description

Cozy 2 beds 1 bath home located in North Miami with 1 carport & 1 detached car garage, huge fenced yard recently remodeled. Property was updated recently and it is centrally located in the City of North Miami close to major transportation, malls, good schools and much more. Unit is currently rented until Nov 2017 so new buyer must take over and honor the lease agreement.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomonMainLevel, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, MainLevelMaster, Workshop
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Shed

Similar Properties

172 Nw 116th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12002996
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,256 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$589,000
305 Nw 111th St
Miami Shores, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12019470
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,581 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$549,900
14031 Nw 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11992351
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 936 sqft
  • $800 / sqft
$749,000
1080 Nw 121st St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11965145
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$415,000
1030 Nw 141st St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12009162
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$415,000
1030 Nw 116th Ter
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12011726
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 701 sqft
  • $571 / sqft
$400,000

North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12013640
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,283 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$469,000
60 Nw 128th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11991844
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,713 sqft
  • $277 / sqft
$475,000