Pinecrest Gardens 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pinecrest, FL 33143

$1,478,240

Details

• MLS Number:A10265510
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,649,000
  • Sold Price: $1,478,240
  • Living Area: 4146 Ft² / 385 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $357 / $3,838
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:4
  • Maintenance:$150
  • Taxes:$13,757
  • Year Built:1991
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:April 26, 2017
  • Sold Date: September 22, 2017
  • Days On Market:148

Description

Masterpiece in private gated community in Pinecrest! This house is totally updated and decorated to perfection with 5Br/4Ba, marble & wood floors, high ceilings, built-ins, Wolf appliances, butler's pantry, office, split bedrooms, bar, BBQ and much more. Absolutely gorgeous, bring your buyers, they will love this home!.

Features

• Floor:Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, KitchenIsland, SplitBedrooms, Bar, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, OutdoorGrill, OutdoorShower, Porch

Similar Properties

5750 Sw 67th Ave
Miami, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11857800
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,483 sqft
  • $689 / sqft
$2,400,000
7387 Sw 74th Ln
Miami, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11962436
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,792 sqft
  • $973 / sqft
$3,690,000
7220 Sw 69th Ct
Miami, FL 33143
  • MLS# A12018610
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,902 sqft
  • $565 / sqft
$1,640,000
7370 Vistalmar St
Coral Gables, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11911641
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 5,230 sqft
  • $1,319 / sqft
$6,900,000
8303 Old Cutler Rd
Coral Gables, FL 33143
  • MLS# A12021643
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,310 sqft
  • $2,113 / sqft
$6,995,000
5890 Sw 82nd St
South Miami, FL 33143
  • MLS# A12017834
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,375 sqft
  • $1,360 / sqft
$5,950,000
8000 Los Pinos Blvd
Coral Gables, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11934284
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 6,938 sqft
  • $951 / sqft
$6,599,000
7500 Sw 55th Ave
Miami, FL 33143
  • MLS# A11964511
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,092 sqft
  • $1,210 / sqft
$4,950,000