Miami Shores Sec 01 Amd 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33138

$415,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10286704
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $424,000
  • Sold Price: $415,000
  • Living Area: 1471 Ft² / 137 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $282 / $3,037
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$8,797
  • Year Built:1940
  • Listing Date:June 1, 2017
  • Sold Date: October 24, 2017
  • Days On Market:144

Description

Charming Miami Shores home in the heart of Downtown Shores. Centrally located near shops, restaurants, and highways. Large back yard with pool and patio area. Cheapest house in the downtown district. Easy to show-Lockbox! Don't miss this one! Not even a scratch after Irma!

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Fence, Patio

Similar Properties

820 Ne 83rd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11931244
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,693 sqft
  • $923 / sqft
$2,485,000
8850 Ne 4th Ave
El Portal, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11986863
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,365 sqft
  • $696 / sqft
$950,000
830 Ne 72nd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12012092
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,053 sqft
  • $1,187 / sqft
$1,250,000
655 Ne 82nd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11964471
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 924 sqft
  • $665 / sqft
$614,000
634 Ne 72nd Ter
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12015124
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,530 sqft
  • $784 / sqft
$1,200,000
427 Grand Concourse
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12013276
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,029 sqft
  • $862 / sqft
$1,749,000
140 Ne 83rd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11850750
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,232 sqft
  • $726 / sqft
$895,000
1183 Ne 88th St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11993225
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,502 sqft
  • $932 / sqft
$1,399,990