Silver Shores Parcels A 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miramar, FL 33027

$380,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10292237
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $399,000
  • Sold Price: $380,000
  • Living Area: 2113 Ft² / 196 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $180 / $1,936
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$135
  • Taxes:$7,088
  • Year Built:2001
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:June 11, 2017
  • Sold Date: August 22, 2017
  • Days On Market:71

Description

Come see your next Water Front Home in Silver Shores gated Community with all Amenities! This Beautiful 4bed/3 Full baths single family home On the Lake, features an Open floor plan, High ceilings, Ample living space with a unique glass block wall providing light dividing your formal living room from dining area. Open Kitchen with SS appliances. Freshly painted, laundry room with full size W/D. New A/C . Tile downstairs and Bamboo floors on stairs & 2nd floor. Master bedroom with 2 walk-in closets & master bath with roman tub, shower, dual sinks and toilet room. One bedroom on first floor with walk-in-closet and full bath. Take advantage of a 450 sf Garage fully enclosed, tiled and with AC for multiple uses. Hurricane accordion Shutters. Covered patio. Backyard with a pond and landscaped.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, UpperLevelMaster, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Similar Properties

4980 Sw 137th Ter
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12016499
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,350 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$710,000
3001 Sw 142nd Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11874721
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,929 sqft
  • $397 / sqft
$765,000
13247 Sw 26th St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11992476
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,910 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$950,000
1941 Sw 148th Way
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11998561
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,491 sqft
  • $311 / sqft
$774,500
13020 Sw 17th Ct
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11935771
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,378 sqft
  • $458 / sqft
$1,090,000
5265 Sw 171st Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11990598
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,470 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$990,000
15966 Sw 3rd St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12007782
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,873 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$980,000
15241 Sw 51st St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11929105
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,608 sqft
  • $263 / sqft
$685,000