Unplatted 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pinecrest, FL 33156

$1,571,500

Details

• MLS Number:A10293585
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,595,000
  • Sold Price: $1,571,500
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$12,200
  • Year Built:1969
  • Listing Date:June 13, 2017
  • Sold Date: August 24, 2017
  • Days On Market:71

Description

A spectacular redone North Pinecrest Beauty on a Resort Style deep acre estate. 2,544 Adj. SF. Enter this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home w/meticulous attention to details. Formal Liv Rm, formal Dining Rm, top of the line custom made Italian Kitchen w/Miele appliances & quartz counter tops. 50 bottle wine cellar w/bar, 48x24 Italian porcelain floors, Dual zoned Trane A/C system, Master Bath w/shower & bubble tub. Totally redone in 2013, high end lighting fixtures throughout, new electrical, new plumbing, 45 ft pool & spa with beach entry. The list goes on & on...

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, EatinKitchen, MainLevelMaster, Pantry, Bar, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, FruitTrees, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, OutdoorGrill

Similar Properties

10625 Sw 79th Pl
Miami, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11996148
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,942 sqft
  • $684 / sqft
$1,327,500
13225 Sw 83rd Ct
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12004078
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,856 sqft
  • $876 / sqft
$1,625,000
12945 Sw 82nd Ave
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11984257
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,258 sqft
  • $1,113 / sqft
$1,399,999
7920 Sw 132nd St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11991075
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,184 sqft
  • $870 / sqft
$1,899,000
8355 Sw 131st St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12001836
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,623 sqft
  • $860 / sqft
$1,395,000
8889 Sw 78th Ct
Miami, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12008748
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,246 sqft
  • $614 / sqft
$1,380,000
10851 Sw 68th Ave
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12012480
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,730 sqft
  • $1,337 / sqft
$3,649,000
6201 Sw 114th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11885526
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,223 sqft
  • $1,008 / sqft
$3,249,000