Miami Shores Extension 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33168

$418,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10300456
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $424,900
  • Sold Price: $418,000
  • Living Area: 1630 Ft² / 151 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $256 / $2,760
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,569
  • Year Built:1940
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:June 26, 2017
  • Sold Date: October 13, 2017
  • Days On Market:108

Description

BEAUTIFUL RENOVATED HOME IN THOUGH AFTER MIAMI SHORES W/ 4 BEDROOMS 2 BATH 1 CAR GARAGE, BARREL TILE ROOF, LARGE LOT. FEATURES INCLUDE FAMILY ROOM, NEW OPEN KITCHEN W/ NEW STAINLESS STEAL APPLIANCES, GLEAMING WOOD FLOORS, TILES IN THE MASTER BEDROOM AND MARBLE FLOORS IN BATHROOMS, NEW CABINETS, LIGHTING FIXTURES, SPRINKLER SYSTEM, AND EVERYTHING ELSE YOUR CLIENTS ARE SEARCHING FOR. READY TO MOVE IN. MINUTES TO HIGHWAYS AND DOWNTOWN MIAMI SHORE, WALKING DISTANCE TO BARRY UNIVERSITY. MUST SEE

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, MainLevelMaster, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings

Similar Properties

155 Nw 124th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11908817
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,304 sqft
  • $579 / sqft
$755,000
1075 Nw 127th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12022384
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,506 sqft
  • $332 / sqft
$500,000
801 Opa Locka Blvd
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11971138
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,215 sqft
  • $383 / sqft
$465,000
40 Nw 125th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11962115
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,764 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$729,999

Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12019991
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,448 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$640,000
1130 Nw 129th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12003746
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,374 sqft
  • $400 / sqft
$550,000
13630 Nw 5th Ave
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12006462
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,075 sqft
  • $363 / sqft
$389,999
541 Nw 109th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12005308
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,429 sqft
  • $532 / sqft
$760,000