Boulevard Heights Sec 8 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$290,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10310620
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $295,000
  • Sold Price: $290,000
  • Living Area: 1560 Ft² / 145 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $186 / $2,001
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$2,037
  • Year Built:1964
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:July 17, 2017
  • Sold Date: August 21, 2017
  • Days On Market:34

Description

This Beautiful 3/2.5 home in Pembroke Pines, features an upgraded kitchen with solid wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, tile through out the home, spacious backyard with canal view, circular driveway with stamped concrete, accordion shutters. MOVE IN READY/A MUST SEE

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
6880 Scott St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12011278
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $287 / sqft
$524,000
6450 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11985518
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,144 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$508,000
6442 Oak St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12003860
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$555,000
8600 Taft St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11944405
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 897 sqft
  • $591 / sqft
$529,900
8771 Nw 15th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12000014
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$599,999