Boulevard Heights Sec 8 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$240,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10311324
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $245,000
  • Sold Price: $240,000
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$1,400
  • Year Built:1967
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:July 18, 2017
  • Sold Date: January 25, 2018
  • Days On Market:190

Description

REDUCED!!!! ONLY HOME FOR SALE ON CANAL!! COZY 2/1 WITH DEN AND FLORIDA ROOM. BEAUTIFUL BACK YARD ON CANAL. SCREENED FRONT PORCH. SOLID WOOD CABINETS AND GRANITE COUNTER TOPS. LOTS OF CLOSET SPACE. WALKING DISTANCE TO SHOPPING AND SCHOOLS.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, Shed, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:CanalAccess, CanalFront

Similar Properties

7131 Park St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11992765
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 890 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$425,000
7860 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12015396
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,154 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$489,900
750 N Douglas Rd
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006096
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,271 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$400,000
6123 Call St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12014184
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$320,000
1210 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11980431
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $415 / sqft
$420,000
6831 Greene St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11983772
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 884 sqft
  • $452 / sqft
$400,000
1101 Nw 86th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11979330
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,436 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$499,999
410 N 74th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11941318
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,143 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$529,000