Arch Creeks Estates 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$265,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10327404
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $275,000
  • Sold Price: $265,000
  • Living Area: 1228 Ft² / 114 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $216 / $2,323
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,646
  • Year Built:1954
  • Listing Date:August 14, 2017
  • Sold Date: December 7, 2017
  • Days On Market:114

Description

PRICE REDUCTION! MOTIVATED SELLER! Move in ready home, with split bedrooms, spacious closets, open floor plan. Original hardwood floors throughout home, with tile in kitchen and sun room. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances and there is full size laundry in garage. Impact rated garage door with a large circular driveway giving lots of parking. Windows and doors are impact rated including the French doors leading to the large fenced backyard.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FamilyDiningRoom, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
430 Ne 110th Ter
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12012230
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,010 sqft
  • $446 / sqft
$450,000
1100 Ne 129th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12017016
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 2,050 sqft
  • $224 / sqft
$459,900
11201 Ne 3rd Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11986903
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,638 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$530,000
1440 Ne 148th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11996812
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 975 sqft
  • $544 / sqft
$530,000
1565 Ne 141st St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11877969
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,729 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$499,900