Canaday Extension 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33150

$358,900

Details

• MLS Number:A10330661
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $400,000
  • Sold Price: $358,900
  • Living Area: 1148 Ft² / 107 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $313 / $3,365
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$4,971
  • Year Built:1938
  • Listing Date:August 18, 2017
  • Sold Date: December 7, 2017
  • Days On Market:110

Description

Beautiful 2 bedrooms+ den/office home in Miami Shores. The house has Hardwood flooring,designer lighting,granite,crown molding updated bathroom. The outside area of the property has Wood Decking, Fence, Exterior Lighting, Room for Pool, Patio. Call Today.

Features

• Floor:Terrazzo, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Fence, Lighting, Patio, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

790 Nw 63rd St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11849784
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,138 sqft
  • $466 / sqft
$530,000
10070 N Miami Avenue
Miami Shores, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11966162
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,030 sqft
  • $757 / sqft
$780,000
15 Nw 88th St
El Portal, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12007306
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,608 sqft
  • $491 / sqft
$789,900
1059 Nw 77th St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12014225
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 822 sqft
  • $529 / sqft
$435,000
274 Nw 92nd St
Miami Shores, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11934815
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $604 / sqft
$829,000
55 Nw 92nd St
Miami Shores, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11978796
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,328 sqft
  • $813 / sqft
$1,080,000
1041 Nw 73rd St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11954388
  • 2 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,339 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$565,000
413 Nw 63rd St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11953982
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 883 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$374,997