Riviera Isles III 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miramar, FL 33027

$399,990

Details

• MLS Number:A10331759
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $399,990
  • Sold Price: $399,990
  • Living Area: 2054 Ft² / 191 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $195 / $2,096
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$439
  • Taxes:$3,483
  • Year Built:2006
  • Listing Date:August 21, 2017
  • Sold Date: November 15, 2017
  • Days On Market:85

Description

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, in Sorrento in Riviera Isles a gated community. Very light & bright floor plan. Home boasts a formal living room & separate family room. Kitchen overlooks dining area & family room leading to patio overlooking the waterway. Upgraded window treatments. Great area for entertaining! The backyard includes a tiki hut and Jacuzzi. Owner motivated.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:EntranceFoyer, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, Other, SittingAreainMaster, UpperLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

1251 E Wilshire Cir E
Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11958210
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,648 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$649,000
4105 Sw 153rd Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11992387
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,452 sqft
  • $413 / sqft
$599,000
16332 Sw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12011365
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,991 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$660,000
12833 Sw 50th Ct
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11999778
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,760 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$679,999
280 Sw 167th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12009049
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,076 sqft
  • $385 / sqft
$800,000
4595 Sw 125th Ln
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12012953
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,535 sqft
  • $416 / sqft
$639,000
16319 Sw 11th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11982819
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,991 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$699,000
3441 Sw 170th Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12009090
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $318 / sqft
$560,000